Thursday’s Results
Carroll 72, McClain 39: Cogan (C) 18; Penwell (M) 8.
Friday’s Results
Anna 71, Lehman Catholic 47: Doseck (A) 16; Rogers, Lee (LC) 16.
Bellbrook 49, Monroe 44: Crouch (B) 16; Turner (M) 17.
Ben Logan 50, Northwestern 35
Brookville 47, Valley View 45: Bland (B) 14.
Butler 58, Greenville 45
Centerville 50, Springfield 48
Chaminade Julienne 64, Alter 60, OT: Gage (CJ) 15; Bazelak (A) 17.
Cincinnati Christian 43, Lockland 28: Martin (CC) 10.
Coldwater 56, New Bremen 46: Broering (C) 16; Vonderhaar (NB) 10.
Dayton Christian 81, Middletown Christian 44: Fair (DC) 21; Hamlin (MC) 17.
Dixie 46, Milton-Union 44: Worley (D) 19; Wintrow (MU) 16.
Fairborn 64, Stebbins 61
Fairfield 55, Colerain 53: Turner (F) 23; Wiley Jr. (C) 23.
Fort Loramie 68, Houston 32: Braun (FL) 18; Dilullo, Sluss (H) 10.
Franklin 52, Oakwood 49
Graham 67, Indian Lake 48
Greeneview 51, Catholic Central 46: Clevenger (G) 16; Eichie (CC) 14.
Greenon 66, Southeastern 43: Rice (G) 20; Bertemas (SE) 22.
Hamilton 47, Lakota East 45: Howard (H) 20; Cox (LE) 16.
Jonathan Alder 41, Bellefontaine 33
Kenton Ridge 57, Tecumseh 39
Lebanon 61, Northmont 46: Hookfin, Sekerak (L) 14.
Legacy Christian 59, Emmanuel Christian 44: Uszynski (LC) 20; Davis (EC) 21.
Madison 42, Waynesville 39
Marion Local 70, Minster 44: Bruns (ML) 19; Ketner (M) 13.
Mason 63, Lakota West 39: Pedelty (M) 25; Oehler (LW) 19.
Miamisburg 76, Springboro 62: Hubbard (M) 24; Yates (S) 23.
Miami Valley 61, Jefferson 33
National Trail 69, Newton 37: Mason (NT) 20.
Preble Shawnee 69, Northridge 52: Moore (PS) 16; Hines (N) 26.
Purcell Marian 58, Badin 34
Ross 50, Northwest 47: Angel (R) 21; Williams (N) 11.
Russia 54, Botkins 37: Dapore (R) 16; Heuker (B) 13.
Sidney 58, Troy 35: Gordon (S) 23; Martinez (T) 10.
Spg. Shawnee 49, Urbana 39
St. Henry 55, Delphos St. John’s 50: Schlarman (SH) 26; Cocuzza (DSJ) 15.
Sycamore 49, Middleteown 46: Yuskewich, Kelly (S) 16; Bailey (M) 12.
Thurgood Marshall 75, Stivers 66: Amerson (TM) 18.
Tippecanoe 73, Piqua 68: Wildermuth (T) 25; Brown (P) 24.
Triad 47, Fairbanks 44: LeVan (T) 28; Hackathorne (F) 10.
Tri County North 66, Mississinawa Valley 59: McCullough (TCN) 24; Bowman (MV) 22.
Tri Village 46, Miami East 39: Frech (TV) 18; Bertsch (ME) 10.
Troy Christian 55, Yellow Springs 29
Twin Valley South 61, Franklin Monroe 60: Bowman (TVS) 31.
Versailles 64, New Knoxville 35: Ahrens (V) 32; Tinnerman (NK) 16.
Wayne 64, Beavercreek 53
West Jefferson 69, Mechanicsburg 52: Vermilion (WJ) 15; Taylor (M) 17.
West Liberty-Salem 47, Northeastern 44: Eggleston (WLS) 13; Pollock (NE) 9.
Girls Basketball
Thursday’s Results
Anna 56, Lehman Catholic 47: O’Leary (LC) 17.
Bethel 63, Tri-County North 52: Poling (TCN) 22; Gray (B) 22.
Coldwater 45, New Bremen 34: Harlamert (C) 15; Homan (NB) 13.
Covington 71, National Trail 44: Whiteman (C) 24; Abner, Laird (NT) 9.
Fairbanks 72, Northeastern 46: Suchland (N) 22; Breckenridge (F) 24.
Fort Loramie 65, Houston 35: Meiring (FL) 13; Monnier (H) 16.
Fort Recovery 62, Parkway 21
Franklin 53, Carlisle 45: Stewart (C) 14; Ferrell (F) 32.
Franklin Monroe 72, Mississinawa Valley 11: Cable (FM) 24; Scholl (MV) 5.
Greeneview 50, Catholic Central 38: Doolittle (CC) 16.
Greenon 73, Madison Plains 13: Ware (G) 26.
Lima Bath 39, St. Marys 35: Hale (LB) 16; Mele, Cisco (SM) 12.
Madison 64, Eaton 45: Saunders (M) 20; Shepard (E) 16.
Meadowdale 34, Belmont 32: Bradfield (M) 17; Robinson (B) 11.
Mechanicsburg 50, West Jefferson 36: Looby (WJ) 12; K. Schipfer (M) 19.
Minster 53, Marion Local 16: Wolf (M) 16.
Newton 47, Bradford 30: Miller (B) 10.
Oakwood 72, Northridge 19: Conrath (O) 16; Reeder (N) 11.
Ponitz 44, Dunbar 39: Ruffin (P) 10.
Russia 52, Botkins 24: Scott (R) 17; Bergman (B) 13.
Tri-Village 49, Arcanum 21: Downing (TV) 21; Unger (A) 8.
Twin Valley South 59, Ansonia 43: Henderson (A) 11; Crews (TVS) 17.
Versailles 48, New Knoxville 32
West Liberty-Salem 64, Triad 29: Ferguson (T) 8; Day (WLS) 16.
Boys Bowling
Thursday’s Results
Greenon 2407, Southeastern 2201
West Liberty-Salem 2305, Madison Plains 2297
Girls Bowling
Thursday’s Results
Greenon 2164, Southeastern 1764
West Liberty-Salem 1927, Bellefontaine 1749
Wrestling
Thursday’s Results
Oakwood 36, Brookville 26
Friday’s Results
Carroll 54, Xenia 24
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/